13205 Janhit Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janhit Express
  • Number
    13205
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13206
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

13205/ Janhit Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13205/ Janhit Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 23:20 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janhit Express 13205 Saharsa Junction 23:20 Patliputra Junction 04:45 Daily
Janhit Express Special 03205 Saharsa Junction 23:30 Patliputra Junction 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janhit Express ?
  • Janhit Express Train Number is 13205.

  • How many days in a week 13205 Janhit Express runs ?
  • 13205 Janhit Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13205 Janhit Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13205 Janhit Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janhit Express ?
  • Janhit Express runs between Saharsa Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 23:20 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13205 ?
  • 13205 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 4 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janhit Express?
  • Janhit Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 215km between Saharsa Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Janhit Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)