13187 Maa Tara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maa Tara Express
  • Number
    13187
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13188
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13187/ Maa Tara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13187/ Maa Tara Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:20 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU 63141 Sealdah 12:05 Rampurhat Junction 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express 12373 Sealdah 09:05 Rampurhat Junction 12:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Maa Tara Express 13187 Sealdah 07:20 Rampurhat Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)