13186 Ganga Sagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sagar Express
  • Number
    13186
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13185
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13186/ Ganga Sagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13186/ Ganga Sagar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 16:29 16:32 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:39 20:59 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:13 23:18 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:23 00:26 3 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:44 01:49 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:01 05:05 4 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 06:37 06:38 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sagar Express 13186 Jaynagar 16:00 Sealdah 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)