13185 Ganga Sagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sagar Express
  • Number
    13185
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13186
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13185/ Ganga Sagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13185/ Ganga Sagar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:39 18:44 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 19:07 19:11 4 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:32 20:36 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:27 21:32 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:09 22:14 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:59 01:04 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:27 03:50 23 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:49 05:52 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 07:20 07:23 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sagar Express 13185 Sealdah 17:45 Jaynagar 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Sagar Express ?
  • Ganga Sagar Express Train Number is 13185.

  • How many days in a week 13185 Ganga Sagar Express runs ?
  • 13185 Ganga Sagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13185 Ganga Sagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13185 Ganga Sagar Express train is 23m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Sagar Express ?
  • Ganga Sagar Express runs between Sealdah to Jaynagar. It departs from Sealdah at 17:45 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13185 ?
  • 13185 arrives on platform number 9C at Sealdah and at platform number 1,2 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Sagar Express?
  • Ganga Sagar Express took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 623km between Sealdah and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Sagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)