13185 Ganga Sagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sagar Express
  • Number
    13185
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13186
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13185/ Ganga Sagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13185/ Ganga Sagar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:39 18:44 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 19:07 19:11 4 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:32 20:36 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:27 21:32 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:09 22:14 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:59 01:04 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:27 03:50 23 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:49 05:52 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 07:20 07:23 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sagar Express 13185 Sealdah 17:45 Jaynagar 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)