13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express
  • Number
    13181
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1175km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13182
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1175km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:05 15:15 10 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:15 19:25 10 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:10 22:12 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:33 23:35 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Jagi Road(JID) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:44 07:49 5 1
AMONI(AONI) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express 13181 Kolkata 09:05 Silghat Town 09:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)