13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express
  • Number
    13181
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1175km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13182
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1175km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:05 15:15 10 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:15 19:25 10 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:10 22:12 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:33 23:35 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Jagi Road(JID) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:44 07:49 5 1
AMONI(AONI) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express 13181 Kolkata 09:05 Silghat Town 09:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)