13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express
  • Number
    13181
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1175km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13182
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1175km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:05 15:15 10 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:15 19:25 10 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:10 22:12 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:33 23:35 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Jagi Road(JID) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:44 07:49 5 1
AMONI(AONI) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express 13181 Kolkata 09:05 Silghat Town 09:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express ?
  • Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express Train Number is 13181.

  • How many days in a week 13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express runs ?
  • 13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express train is 20m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express ?
  • Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express runs between Kolkata to Silghat Town. It departs from Kolkata at 09:05 and reaches Silghat Town/SHTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13181 ?
  • 13181 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Silghat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express?
  • Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1175km between Kolkata and Silghat Town.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silghat Town at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19204/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)