13181 Kaziranga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaziranga Express
  • Number
    13181
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1175km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13182
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13181/ Kaziranga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1175km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13181/ Kaziranga Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:00 15:10 10 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:55 19:05 10 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:50 20:55 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:30 22:32 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 03:45 04:00 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:32 05:34 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special 03181 Kolkata 09:05 Silghat Town 09:00 Monday
Kaziranga Express 13181 Kolkata 09:05 Silghat Town 07:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaziranga Express ?
  • Kaziranga Express Train Number is 13181.

  • How many days in a week 13181 Kaziranga Express runs ?
  • 13181 Kaziranga Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13181 Kaziranga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13181 Kaziranga Express train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaziranga Express ?
  • Kaziranga Express runs between Kolkata to Silghat Town. It departs from Kolkata at 09:05 and reaches Silghat Town/SHTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13181 ?
  • 13181 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Silghat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaziranga Express?
  • Kaziranga Express took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1175km between Kolkata and Silghat Town.

  • What is the last station of Kaziranga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silghat Town at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13053/ Kulik Express run from Howrah Junction to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)