13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
  • Number
    13169
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13170
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13169/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13169/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:56 20:59 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:26 22:31 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:21 23:26 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 02:36 02:37 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:35 04:50 15 1
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Samsi(SM) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Labha(LAV) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:20 08:00 40 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 11:57 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:35 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)