13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
  • Number
    13169
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13170
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13169/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13169/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:54 20:57 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:26 22:31 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:21 23:26 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Nimtita(NILE) 02:36 02:37 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Samsi(SM) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Labha(LAV) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:20 08:00 40 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 08:55 09:15 20 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 11:57 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:35 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) Train Number is 13169.

  • How many days in a week 13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) runs ?
  • 13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) train is 40m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) runs between Sealdah to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 20:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13169 ?
  • 13169 arrives on platform number 8,9C at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 558km between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains