13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13168
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1465km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13167
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1465km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 04:40 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:35 05:45 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:25 07:35 10 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:28 09:33 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 10:42 10:45 3 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:15 14:30 15 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amethi(AME) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:58 21:18 20 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) 13168 Agra Cantt. 04:40 Kolkata 09:00 Saturday
Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express 12320 Agra Cantt. 16:45 Kolkata 17:20 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)