13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13168
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1465km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13167
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1465km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 04:40 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:35 05:45 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:25 07:35 10 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:28 09:33 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 10:42 10:45 3 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:15 14:30 15 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amethi(AME) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:58 21:18 20 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) 13168 Agra Cantt. 04:40 Kolkata 09:00 Saturday
Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express 12320 Agra Cantt. 16:45 Kolkata 17:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 13168.

  • How many days in a week 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) runs between Agra Cantt. to Kolkata. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 04:40 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13168 ?
  • 13168 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) took 28h 20m to cover total distance of 1465km between Agra Cantt. and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains