13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
  • Number
    13168
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1466km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13167
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1466km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Hathras City(HTC) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:33 07:43 10 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Amethi(AME) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly SF Special 02320S Agra Cantt. 17:50 Kolkata 16:40 Thusday
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 13168 Agra Cantt. 05:10 Kolkata 08:50 Saturday
Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express 12320 Agra Cantt. 17:50 Kolkata 16:40 Thusday
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) 03168 Agra Cantt. 05:10 Kolkata 08:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) Train Number is 13168.

  • How many days in a week 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs ?
  • 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) train is 10m at Kasganj Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs between Agra Cantt. to Kolkata. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 05:10 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13168 ?
  • 13168 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) took 27h 40m to cover total distance of 1466km between Agra Cantt. and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12863/ Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)