13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13167
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1465km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    13168
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13167/ Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1465km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13167/ Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 12:10 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:35 22:55 20 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 10:48 10:53 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express 12319 Kolkata 13:10 Agra Cantt. 12:30 Wednesday
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) 13167 Kolkata 12:10 Agra Cantt. 16:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)