13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13167
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1465km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    13168
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13167/ Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1465km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13167/ Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 12:10 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:35 22:55 20 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 10:48 10:53 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express 12319 Kolkata 13:10 Agra Cantt. 12:30 Wednesday
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) 13167 Kolkata 12:10 Agra Cantt. 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 13167.

  • How many days in a week 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Kolkata at 12:10 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13167 ?
  • 13167 arrives on platform number 4 at Kolkata and at platform number 4,5 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1465km between Kolkata and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains