13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitamarhi - Kolkata Weekly Express
  • Number
    13166
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13165
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Weekly Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Weekly Express 13166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:25 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:35 Kolkata 04:00 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)