13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
  • Number
    13166
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13165
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 22:55 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 13166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:55 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Special 03156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:40 Kolkata 03:50 Monday Friday
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special 03166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:55 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:40 Kolkata 03:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express ?
  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express Train Number is 13166.

  • How many days in a week 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express runs ?
  • 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express ?
  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express runs between Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Sitamarhi Junction at 22:55 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13166 ?
  • 13166 arrives on platform number at Sitamarhi Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express?
  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 620km between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)