13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
  • Number
    13166
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13165
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 13166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:25 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:35 Kolkata 04:00 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)