13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
  • Number
    13164
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    590km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13163
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13164/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 590km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13164/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Labha(LAV) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Samsi(SM) 20:37 20:49 12 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:40 22:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 02:57 03:02 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) 03170 Saharsa Junction 14:50 Sealdah 07:20 Wednesday Friday
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) 03164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 07:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 05:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13170 Saharsa Junction 14:50 Sealdah 05:40 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Train Number is 13164.

  • How many days in a week 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs ?
  • 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) train is 15m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs between Saharsa Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13164 ?
  • 13164 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 8,9A,9C at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 590km between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17063/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)