13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
  • Number
    13164
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    588km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13163
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13164/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 588km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13164/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Labha(LAV) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Samsi(SM) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:40 22:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:25 01:32 7 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Bazarsau(BZLE) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Salar(SALE) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 07:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13170 Saharsa Junction 14:20 Sealdah 07:20 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)