13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
  • Number
    13164
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    588km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13163
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13164/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 588km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13164/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Labha(LAV) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Samsi(SM) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:40 22:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:25 01:32 7 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Bazarsau(BZLE) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Salar(SALE) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 07:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13170 Saharsa Junction 14:20 Sealdah 07:20 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Train Number is 13164.

  • How many days in a week 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs ?
  • 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) train is 20m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs between Saharsa Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13164 ?
  • 13164 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 8,9A,9C at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 588km between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)