13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
  • Number
    13163
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    588km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 47m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13164
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13163/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 588km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13163/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:58 21:01 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:24 23:29 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:52 01:02 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 02:38 02:39 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:28 03:33 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:23 04:33 10 1
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Samsi(SM) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Labha(LAV) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:19 07:44 25 1
Semapur(SMO) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:08 10:18 10 1
Koparia(KFA) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 11:57 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 11:57 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:35 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)