13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
  • Number
    13163
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    588km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 47m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13164
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13163/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 588km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13163/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:58 21:01 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:24 23:29 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:52 01:02 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 02:38 02:39 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:28 03:33 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:23 04:33 10 1
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Samsi(SM) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Labha(LAV) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:19 07:44 25 1
Semapur(SMO) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:08 10:18 10 1
Koparia(KFA) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 11:57 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 11:57 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:35 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)