13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
  • Number
    13163
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    588km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 47m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13164
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13163/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 588km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13163/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:58 21:01 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:24 23:29 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:52 01:02 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 02:38 02:39 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:28 03:33 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:23 04:33 10 1
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Samsi(SM) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Labha(LAV) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:19 07:44 25 1
Semapur(SMO) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:08 10:18 10 1
Koparia(KFA) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 11:57 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 11:57 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:35 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Train Number is 13163.

  • How many days in a week 13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs ?
  • 13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs between Sealdah to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 20:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13163 ?
  • 13163 arrives on platform number 8,9C at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) took 15h 47m to cover total distance of 588km between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 11:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)