13157 Tirhut Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirhut Express (PT)
  • Number
    13157
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    13158
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13157/ Tirhut Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13157/ Tirhut Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirhut Express (PT) 13157 Kolkata 20:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:07 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11801/ Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) run from Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)