13157 Tirhut Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirhut Express (PT)
  • Number
    13157
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    13158
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13157/ Tirhut Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13157/ Tirhut Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirhut Express (PT) 13157 Kolkata 20:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)