13156 Mithilanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithilanchal Express
  • Number
    13156
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13155
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13156/ Mithilanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13156/ Mithilanchal Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 12:35 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Jogiara(JGA) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:30 22:50 20 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 13166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:25 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:35 Kolkata 04:00 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:23. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)