13156 Mithilanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithilanchal Express
  • Number
    13156
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13155
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13156/ Mithilanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13156/ Mithilanchal Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 12:35 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Jogiara(JGA) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:30 22:50 20 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Weekly Express 13166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:25 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:35 Kolkata 04:00 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)