13156 Mithilanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithilanchal Express
  • Number
    13156
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13155
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13156/ Mithilanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13156/ Mithilanchal Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 12:35 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Jogiara(JGA) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:30 22:50 20 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 13166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:25 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:35 Kolkata 04:00 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mithilanchal Express ?
  • Mithilanchal Express Train Number is 13156.

  • How many days in a week 13156 Mithilanchal Express runs ?
  • 13156 Mithilanchal Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13156 Mithilanchal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13156 Mithilanchal Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mithilanchal Express ?
  • Mithilanchal Express runs between Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Sitamarhi Junction at 12:35 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13156 ?
  • 13156 arrives on platform number at Sitamarhi Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mithilanchal Express?
  • Mithilanchal Express took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 620km between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Mithilanchal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains