13155 Mithilanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithilanchal Express
  • Number
    13155
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13156
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13155/ Mithilanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13155/ Mithilanchal Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:52 01:12 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 08:45 08:48 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Jogiara(JGA) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 13165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 13:10 Saturday
Mithilanchal Express 13155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 11:00 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of 08:22 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 06:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 08:26 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12407/ New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)