13155 Mithilanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithilanchal Express
  • Number
    13155
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13156
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13155/ Mithilanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13155/ Mithilanchal Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:52 01:12 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 08:45 08:48 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Jogiara(JGA) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 13165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 13:10 Saturday
Mithilanchal Express 13155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 11:00 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)