13155 Mithilanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithilanchal Express
  • Number
    13155
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13156
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13155/ Mithilanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13155/ Mithilanchal Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:52 01:12 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 08:45 08:48 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Jogiara(JGA) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 13165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 13:10 Saturday
Mithilanchal Express 13155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 11:00 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mithilanchal Express ?
  • Mithilanchal Express Train Number is 13155.

  • How many days in a week 13155 Mithilanchal Express runs ?
  • 13155 Mithilanchal Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13155 Mithilanchal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13155 Mithilanchal Express train is 20m at Asansol Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mithilanchal Express ?
  • Mithilanchal Express runs between Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13155 ?
  • 13155 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Kolkata and at platform number at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mithilanchal Express?
  • Mithilanchal Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 620km between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mithilanchal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains