13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
  • Number
    13137
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13138
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13137/ Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13137/ Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:25 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express 13137 Kolkata 11:25 Azamgarh 06:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express ?
  • Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express Train Number is 13137.

  • How many days in a week 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express ?
  • Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express runs between Kolkata to Azamgarh. It departs from Kolkata at 11:25 and reaches Azamgarh/AMH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13137 ?
  • 13137 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Azamgarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express?
  • Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 789km between Kolkata and Azamgarh.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azamgarh at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)