13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
  • Number
    13137
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13138
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13137/ Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13137/ Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:25 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express 13137 Kolkata 11:25 Azamgarh 06:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)