13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
  • Number
    13136
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13135
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13136/ Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13136/ Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 12:40 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express 13136 Jaynagar 12:40 Kolkata 04:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)