13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
  • Number
    13136
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13135
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13136/ Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13136/ Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 12:40 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express 13136 Jaynagar 12:40 Kolkata 04:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express Train Number is 13136.

  • How many days in a week 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express runs between Jaynagar to Kolkata. It departs from Jaynagar at 12:40 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13136 ?
  • 13136 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 4 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express?
  • Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 620km between Jaynagar and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)