13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13121
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13122
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13121/ Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13121/ Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Ballia(BUI) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) 13121 Kolkata 20:05 Ghazipur City 10:30 Sunday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22323 Kolkata 22:45 Ghazipur City 12:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)