13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13121
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13122
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13121/ Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13121/ Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Ballia(BUI) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) 13121 Kolkata 20:05 Ghazipur City 10:30 Sunday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22323 Kolkata 22:45 Ghazipur City 12:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)