13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13121
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13122
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13121/ Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13121/ Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) 13121 Kolkata 20:05 Ghazipur City 10:15 Sunday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22323 Kolkata 22:45 Ghazipur City 12:25 Thusday
Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special 03125 Kolkata 22:45 Ghazipur City 12:25 Thusday
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Special (PT) 03121 Kolkata 20:05 Ghazipur City 10:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 13121.

  • How many days in a week 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Ghazipur City. It departs from Kolkata at 20:05 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13121 ?
  • 13121 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 743km between Kolkata and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)