13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhano Dhanye Express
  • Number
    13117
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13118
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13117/ Dhano Dhanye Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13117/ Dhano Dhanye Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 16:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU 63101 Kolkata 14:10 Lalgola 19:10 Daily
Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU 53179 Kolkata 14:10 Lalgola 19:10 Daily
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:30 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhano Dhanye Express ?
  • Dhano Dhanye Express Train Number is 13117.

  • How many days in a week 13117 Dhano Dhanye Express runs ?
  • 13117 Dhano Dhanye Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13117 Dhano Dhanye Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13117 Dhano Dhanye Express train is 2m at Naihati Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhano Dhanye Express ?
  • Dhano Dhanye Express runs between Kolkata to Lalgola. It departs from Kolkata at 16:10 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13117 ?
  • 13117 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhano Dhanye Express?
  • Dhano Dhanye Express took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 225km between Kolkata and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Dhano Dhanye Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains