13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhano Dhanye Express
  • Number
    13117
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13118
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13117/ Dhano Dhanye Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13117/ Dhano Dhanye Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 16:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53179 Kolkata 14:00 Lalgola 19:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)