13114 Hazarduari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazarduari Express
  • Number
    13114
  • Source
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13113
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13114/ Hazarduari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnapur and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13114/ Hazarduari Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnapur(KRP) origin 16:15 origin 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 16:42 16:43 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Beldanga(BEB) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazarduari Express 13114 Krishnapur 16:15 Kolkata 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)