13114 Hazarduari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazarduari Express
  • Number
    13114
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13113
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13114/ Hazarduari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13114/ Hazarduari Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 16:57 16:58 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Beldanga(BEB) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhano Dhanye Special 03118 Lalgola 07:05 Kolkata 11:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Hazarduari Special 03114 Lalgola 16:35 Kolkata 21:40 Daily
Hazarduari Express 13114 Lalgola 16:45 Kolkata 21:40 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13118 Lalgola 07:15 Kolkata 11:30 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazarduari Express ?
  • Hazarduari Express Train Number is 13114.

  • How many days in a week 13114 Hazarduari Express runs ?
  • 13114 Hazarduari Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13114 Hazarduari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13114 Hazarduari Express train is 2m at Berhampore Court, Krishnanagar City Junction, Ranaghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazarduari Express ?
  • Hazarduari Express runs between Lalgola to Kolkata. It departs from Lalgola at 16:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13114 ?
  • 13114 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgola and at platform number 2 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazarduari Express?
  • Hazarduari Express took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 225km between Lalgola and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Hazarduari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18477/ UTKAL EXPRESS run from Puri to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 21:08 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ DURG ABKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Ambikapur. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17412/ MAHALAXMI EXP run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15669/ NAGALAND EXP run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 21:42 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12749/ MTM BIDR SF EXP run from Machilipatnam to Bidar. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)