13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazarduari Express (PT)
  • Number
    13113
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13114
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13113/ Hazarduari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13113/ Hazarduari Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 06:50 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 10:14 10:19 5 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 10:29 10:30 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhano Dhanye Special 03117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:50 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Hazarduari Express Special 03113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:25 Daily
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:15 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazarduari Express (PT) ?
  • Hazarduari Express (PT) Train Number is 13113.

  • How many days in a week 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) train is 5m at Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazarduari Express (PT) ?
  • Hazarduari Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Lalgola. It departs from Kolkata at 06:50 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13113 ?
  • 13113 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Kolkata and at platform number 1,2 at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazarduari Express (PT)?
  • Hazarduari Express (PT) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 225km between Kolkata and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Hazarduari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14701/ ARAVALI EXPRESS run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 23:24 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Bareilly Jn. Depart time of 23:29 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ MUSSOORIE EXP run from Old Delhi Jn to Dehradun. Depart time of 22:41 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:33 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)