13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazarduari Express (PT)
  • Number
    13113
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13114
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13113/ Hazarduari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Krishnapur. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13113/ Hazarduari Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 06:50 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 10:27 10:28 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13113 Kolkata 06:50 Krishnapur 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazarduari Express (PT) ?
  • Hazarduari Express (PT) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) train is 2m at Ranaghat Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazarduari Express (PT) ?
  • Hazarduari Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Krishnapur. It departs from Kolkata at 06:50 and reaches Krishnapur/KRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13113 ?
  • 13113 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Kolkata and at platform number at Krishnapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazarduari Express (PT)?
  • Hazarduari Express (PT) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 223km between Kolkata and Krishnapur.

  • What is the last station of Hazarduari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnapur at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
16228/ Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)