13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazarduari Express (PT)
  • Number
    13113
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13114
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13113/ Hazarduari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13113/ Hazarduari Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 06:50 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 10:27 10:28 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU 63101 Kolkata 14:10 Lalgola 19:10 Daily
Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU 53179 Kolkata 14:10 Lalgola 19:10 Daily
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:30 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazarduari Express (PT) ?
  • Hazarduari Express (PT) Train Number is 13113.

  • How many days in a week 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13113 Hazarduari Express (PT) train is 2m at Ranaghat Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazarduari Express (PT) ?
  • Hazarduari Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Lalgola. It departs from Kolkata at 06:50 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13113 ?
  • 13113 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Kolkata and at platform number 1,2 at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazarduari Express (PT)?
  • Hazarduari Express (PT) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 225km between Kolkata and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Hazarduari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains