13104 Bhagirathi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagirathi Express
  • Number
    13104
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13103
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13104/ Bhagirathi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13104/ Bhagirathi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 05:50 origin 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 06:02 06:03 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:44 08:50 6 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 31884 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63106 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:50 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Bhagirathi Special Fare Special 03104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagirathi Express ?
  • Bhagirathi Express Train Number is 13104.

  • How many days in a week 13104 Bhagirathi Express runs ?
  • 13104 Bhagirathi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13104 Bhagirathi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13104 Bhagirathi Express train is 6m at Ranaghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagirathi Express ?
  • Bhagirathi Express runs between Lalgola to Sealdah. It departs from Lalgola at 05:50 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13104 ?
  • 13104 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgola and at platform number 7,8 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagirathi Express?
  • Bhagirathi Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 228km between Lalgola and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Bhagirathi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12632/ NELLAI SF EXP run from Tirunelveli Jn to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12631/ NELLAI SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Jn. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12628/ KARNATAKA EXP run from New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 21:55 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12626/ KERALA EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12623/ MAS TVC SF MAIL run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)