13104 Bhagirathi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagirathi Express
  • Number
    13104
  • Source
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13103
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13104/ Bhagirathi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnapur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13104/ Bhagirathi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnapur(KRP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 05:51 05:52 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:44 08:50 6 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Krishnapur 05:45 Sealdah 10:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) 53178 Krishnapur 09:15 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Krishnapur 14:30 Sealdah 20:15 Daily
Krishnapur - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Krishnapur 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Krishnapur - Sealdah MEMU 63106 Krishnapur 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)