13104 Bhagirathi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagirathi Express
  • Number
    13104
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13103
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13104/ Bhagirathi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13104/ Bhagirathi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 05:40 origin 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 05:51 05:52 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:44 08:50 6 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53172 Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53178 Lalgola 09:10 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53186 Lalgola 07:50 Sealdah 13:05 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63108 Lalgola 04:50 Sealdah 09:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)