13103 Bhagirathi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagirathi Express
  • Number
    13103
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13104
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13103/ Bhagirathi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13103/ Bhagirathi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 22:04 22:05 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Lalgola 21:55 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Lalgola 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53181 Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 111ER Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 101ER Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 31883 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63103 Sealdah 19:20 Lalgola 00:02 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63105 Sealdah 20:20 Lalgola 01:05 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63107 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagirathi Express ?
  • Bhagirathi Express Train Number is 13103.

  • How many days in a week 13103 Bhagirathi Express runs ?
  • 13103 Bhagirathi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13103 Bhagirathi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13103 Bhagirathi Express train is 2m at Ranaghat Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagirathi Express ?
  • Bhagirathi Express runs between Sealdah to Lalgola. It departs from Sealdah at 18:20 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13103 ?
  • 13103 arrives on platform number 8,9B at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagirathi Express?
  • Bhagirathi Express took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 228km between Sealdah and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Bhagirathi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains