13103 Bhagirathi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagirathi Express
  • Number
    13103
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13104
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13103/ Bhagirathi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13103/ Bhagirathi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 22:03 22:04 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 31883 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63107 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 22:50 Daily
Bhagirathi Special Fare Special 03103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagirathi Express ?
  • Bhagirathi Express Train Number is 13103.

  • How many days in a week 13103 Bhagirathi Express runs ?
  • 13103 Bhagirathi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13103 Bhagirathi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13103 Bhagirathi Express train is 2m at Ranaghat Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagirathi Express ?
  • Bhagirathi Express runs between Sealdah to Lalgola. It departs from Sealdah at 18:20 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13103 ?
  • 13103 arrives on platform number 8,9B at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagirathi Express?
  • Bhagirathi Express took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 228km between Sealdah and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Bhagirathi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)