13103 Bhagirathi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagirathi Express
  • Number
    13103
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13104
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13103/ Bhagirathi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Krishnapur. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13103/ Bhagirathi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 22:04 22:05 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Krishnapur 23:45 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnapur MEMU 63107 Sealdah 10:28 Krishnapur 15:05 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local 31819 Sealdah 07:53 Krishnapur 13:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)