13034 Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)
  • Number
    13034
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13033
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Labha(LAV) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Samsi(SM) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 18:26 18:31 5 0
Chamagram(CMX) 18:38 18:39 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:53 19:00 7 0
Sankopara(SXP) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 19:22 19:27 5 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Gankar(GALE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 21:54 22:04 10 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 22:46 22:51 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Guptipara(GPAE) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 01:16 01:17 1 1
Balagarh(BGAE) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Jirat(JIT) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Kuntighat(KJU) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Tribeni(TBAE) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express 15712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 13034 Katihar Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)