13034 Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)
  • Number
    13034
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13033
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 15:20 origin 0
Labha(LAV) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Samsi(SM) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 18:26 18:31 5 0
Chamagram(CMX) 18:38 18:39 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:53 19:00 7 0
Sankopara(SXP) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 19:22 19:27 5 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Gankar(GALE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 21:54 22:04 10 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 22:46 22:51 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Guptipara(GPAE) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 01:16 01:17 1 1
Balagarh(BGAE) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Jirat(JIT) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Kuntighat(KJU) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Tribeni(TBAE) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express 15712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 13034 Katihar Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)