13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katihar Express
  • Number
    13033
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13034
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13033/ Howrah - Katihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13033/ Howrah - Katihar Express has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:25 origin 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:16 22:21 5 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Purbasthali(PSAE) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:52 00:57 5 1
Salar(SALE) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Bazarsau(BZLE) 01:32 01:33 1 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Azimganj City(ACLE) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Manigram(MGLE) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Gankar(GALE) 04:08 04:09 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Ahiran(AHN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Sujnipara(SPLE) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Basudebpur(BDBP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Sankopara(SXP) 05:23 05:24 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:06 06:11 5 1
Chamagram(CMX) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Khaltipur(KTJ) 06:32 06:33 1 1
Jamirghata(JMQ) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Gour Malda(GZM) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:26 07:36 10 1
Samsi(SM) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Labha(LAV) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express 15711 Howrah Junction 22:00 Katihar Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Howrah - Katihar Express 13033 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)