13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
  • Number
    13028
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13027
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 07:50 origin 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) 53002 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 22:00 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13028 Azimganj Junction 07:50 Howrah Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12222/ Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11301/ Udyan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 08:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)