13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express
  • Number
    13027
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13028
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13027/ Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13027/ Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Morgram(MGAE) 03:22 03:23 1 1
Sagardighi(SDI) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53001 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:15 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express 13027 Howrah Junction 22:40 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)