13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
  • Number
    13026
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1455km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13025
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1455km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 07:30 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Beohari(BEHR) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 22:43 23:08 25 0
Renukut(RNQ) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:15 06:40 25 1
Gumia(GMIA) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express 13026 Bhopal Junction 07:30 Howrah Junction 15:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)