13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
  • Number
    13026
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1455km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13025
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1455km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 07:30 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Beohari(BEHR) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 22:43 23:08 25 0
Renukut(RNQ) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:15 06:40 25 1
Gumia(GMIA) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express 13026 Bhopal Junction 07:30 Howrah Junction 15:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)