13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
  • Number
    13025
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1455km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13026
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1455km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:30 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:08 15:13 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
Patratu(PTRU) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:45 22:50 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:09 23:14 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Renukut(RNQ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:20 02:45 25 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Beohari(BEHR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express 13025 Howrah Junction 12:30 Bhopal Junction 18:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)