13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
  • Number
    13025
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1455km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13026
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1455km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:30 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:08 15:13 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
Patratu(PTRU) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:45 22:50 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:09 23:14 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Renukut(RNQ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:20 02:45 25 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Beohari(BEHR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express 13025 Howrah Junction 12:30 Bhopal Junction 18:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)