13018 Ganadevta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganadevta Express
  • Number
    13018
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13017
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13018/ Ganadevta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13018/ Ganadevta Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 15:40 origin 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 18:19 18:24 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) 53002 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 22:00 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13028 Azimganj Junction 07:50 Howrah Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)