13018 Ganadevta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganadevta Express
  • Number
    13018
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13017
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13018/ Ganadevta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13018/ Ganadevta Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 15:40 origin 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 18:19 18:24 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) 53002 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 22:00 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13028 Azimganj Junction 07:50 Howrah Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganadevta Express ?
  • Ganadevta Express Train Number is 13018.

  • How many days in a week 13018 Ganadevta Express runs ?
  • 13018 Ganadevta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13018 Ganadevta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13018 Ganadevta Express train is 5m at Rampurhat Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganadevta Express ?
  • Ganadevta Express runs between Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 15:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13018 ?
  • 13018 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 6 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganadevta Express?
  • Ganadevta Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 279km between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganadevta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains