12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12995
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12996
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:46 16:49 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Valsad(BL) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:25 02:45 20 1
Jaora(JAO) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 05:28 05:29 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 06:05 06:35 30 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Udaipur City 08:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:18 and arrival time of 05:56. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)