12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12988
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1647km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12987
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1647km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 12:45 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 18:50 19:15 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:53 05:03 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 12:03 12:06 3 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:49 13:52 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) 12988 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Sealdah 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)