12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12984
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12983
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12984/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12984/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 19:40 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Dausa(DO) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:30 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express 12984 Chandigarh Junction 19:40 Ajmer Junction 08:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12984.

  • How many days in a week 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express train is 15m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 19:40 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12984 ?
  • 12984 arrives on platform number 4 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express?
  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 718km between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 02:03 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)