12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12984
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12983
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12984/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12984/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 19:40 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Dausa(DO) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:30 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express 12984 Chandigarh Junction 19:40 Ajmer Junction 08:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)