12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12984
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12983
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12984/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12984/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 19:40 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Dausa(DO) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:30 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express 12984 Chandigarh Junction 19:40 Ajmer Junction 08:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)