12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12972
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12971
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12972/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12972/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Ranpur(RUR) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:40 23:59 19 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Valsad(BL) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:49 07:52 3 1
Andheri(ADH) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:30 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Sunday
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)