12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12972
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12971
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12972/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12972/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Ranpur(RUR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:32 01:37 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:24 03:29 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Valsad(BL) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Andheri(ADH) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:15 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:45 Bandra Terminus 07:50 Sunday
Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special 09236 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:45 Bandra Terminus 07:50 Sunday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12972.

  • How many days in a week 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12972 ?
  • 12972 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 780km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)