12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12972
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    779km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12971
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12972/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 779km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12972/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Ranpur(RUR) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:40 23:59 19 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Valsad(BL) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:49 07:52 3 1
Andheri(ADH) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:30 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Sunday
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)