12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12971
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12972
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:30 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:01 22:06 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Valsad(BL) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:01 03:06 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:55 05:15 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 09:16 09:17 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:20 Monday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18502/ Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)