12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12971
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    779km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12972
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 779km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:30 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:01 22:06 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Valsad(BL) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:01 03:06 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:55 05:15 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 09:16 09:17 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:20 Monday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12971.

  • How many days in a week 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:30 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12971 ?
  • 12971 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 779km between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains