12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12971
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    779km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12972
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 779km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:30 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:01 22:06 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Valsad(BL) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:01 03:06 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:55 05:15 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 09:16 09:17 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:20 Monday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 09:50 and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 09:56 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)