12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avantika SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12962
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12961
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12962/ Avantika SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12962/ Avantika SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:15 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Khachrod(KUH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Bamnia(BMI) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:46 23:56 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Surat(ST) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:04 05:08 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avantika SF Express (PT) 12962 Indore Junction 16:15 Mumbai Central 06:10 Daily
Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 12228 Indore Junction 23:00 Mumbai Central 10:50 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)