12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avantika SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12962
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12961
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12962/ Avantika SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12962/ Avantika SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:15 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Khachrod(KUH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Bamnia(BMI) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:46 23:56 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Surat(ST) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:04 05:08 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avantika SF Express (PT) 12962 Indore Junction 16:15 Mumbai Central 06:10 Daily
Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 12228 Indore Junction 23:00 Mumbai Central 10:50 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avantika SF Express (PT) ?
  • Avantika SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12962.

  • How many days in a week 12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avantika SF Express (PT) ?
  • Avantika SF Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:15 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12962 ?
  • 12962 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 5 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avantika SF Express (PT)?
  • Avantika SF Express (PT) took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 830km between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Avantika SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains