12946 Mahuva - Surat SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Surat SF Express
  • Number
    12946
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12945
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12946/ Mahuva - Surat SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12946/ Mahuva - Surat SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 19:55 origin 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 21:18 21:19 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 22:45 23:20 35 0
Limbdi(LM) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Surat SF Express 12946 MAHUVA JN 19:55 Surat 07:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)