12946 Mahuva - Surat SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Surat SF Express
  • Number
    12946
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12945
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12946/ Mahuva - Surat SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12946/ Mahuva - Surat SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 19:55 origin 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 21:18 21:19 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 22:45 23:20 35 0
Limbdi(LM) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Surat SF Express 12946 MAHUVA JN 19:55 Surat 07:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahuva - Surat SF Express ?
  • Mahuva - Surat SF Express Train Number is 12946.

  • How many days in a week 12946 Mahuva - Surat SF Express runs ?
  • 12946 Mahuva - Surat SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12946 Mahuva - Surat SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12946 Mahuva - Surat SF Express train is 35m at Botad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahuva - Surat SF Express ?
  • Mahuva - Surat SF Express runs between MAHUVA JN to Surat. It departs from MAHUVA JN at 19:55 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12946 ?
  • 12946 arrives on platform number 1 at MAHUVA JN and at platform number 3 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahuva - Surat SF Express?
  • Mahuva - Surat SF Express took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 631km between MAHUVA JN and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Mahuva - Surat SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains