12946 Mahuva - Surat SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Surat SF Express
  • Number
    12946
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12945
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12946/ Mahuva - Surat SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12946/ Mahuva - Surat SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 19:55 origin 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 21:18 21:19 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 22:45 23:20 35 0
Limbdi(LM) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Surat SF Express 12946 MAHUVA JN 19:55 Surat 07:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 08:28 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) run from Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12381/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 06:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)