12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Mahuva SF Express
  • Number
    12945
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12946
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12945/ Surat - Mahuva SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12945/ Surat - Mahuva SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 05:30 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 12:42 13:10 28 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 13:44 13:46 2 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 14:07 14:08 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 14:33 14:34 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 14:51 14:52 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 15:47 15:49 2 0
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Mahuva SF Express 12945 Surat 05:30 MAHUVA JN 16:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)