12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12944
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12943
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12944/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12944/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:53 12:03 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyogkarmi Express (PT) 12944 Kanpur Central 08:00 Valsad 06:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)