12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12944
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12943
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12944/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12944/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:53 12:03 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyogkarmi Express (PT) 12944 Kanpur Central 08:00 Valsad 06:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16522/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ Narasapur - Hyderabad Express run from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)