12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12944
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12943
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12944/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12944/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:53 12:03 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyogkarmi Express (PT) 12944 Kanpur Central 08:00 Valsad 06:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) ?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Train Number is 12944.

  • How many days in a week 12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) ?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Valsad. It departs from Kanpur Central at 08:00 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12944 ?
  • 12944 arrives on platform number 4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 4,5 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyogkarmi Express (PT)?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) took 22h 35m to cover total distance of 1307km between Kanpur Central and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains