12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
  • Number
    12936
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12935
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12936/ Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12936/ Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 16:25 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:25 17:28 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Virar(VR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express 12936 Surat 16:25 Bandra Terminus 20:40 Daily
Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special 02936 Surat 16:05 Bandra Terminus 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express ?
  • Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express Train Number is 12936.

  • How many days in a week 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express runs ?
  • 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express train is 3m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express ?
  • Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express runs between Surat to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Surat at 16:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12936 ?
  • 12936 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express?
  • Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 252km between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ STP-LJN PASSENGER run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ MB-LKU PASSENGER run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 17:21. Train runs on following days ()
4365/ BE-MB PASSENGER run from Bareilly Jn to Moradabad Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ PYGS-LKO PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
17644/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Puducherry. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)