12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
  • Number
    12936
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12935
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

12936/ Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12936/ Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 16:05 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Virar(VR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express 12936 Surat 16:05 Bandra Terminus 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)