12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express
  • Number
    12935
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12936
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:50 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Virar(VR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Valsad(BL) 09:54 09:57 3 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Surat(ST) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express 12935 Bandra Terminus 06:50 Surat 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12780/ Goa Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)