12933 Karnavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnavati Express
  • Number
    12933
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12934
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12933/ Karnavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12933/ Karnavati Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:12 14:17 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:26 19:31 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily
Karnavati Express Covid-19 Special 02933 Mumbai Central 13:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 13:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:20 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express 82901 Mumbai Central 15:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 Mumbai Central 22:05 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnavati Express ?
  • Karnavati Express Train Number is 12933.

  • How many days in a week 12933 Karnavati Express runs ?
  • 12933 Karnavati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12933 Karnavati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12933 Karnavati Express train is 5m at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnavati Express ?
  • Karnavati Express runs between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 13:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12933 ?
  • 12933 arrives on platform number 1 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnavati Express?
  • Karnavati Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 493km between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnavati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains