12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    12932
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12931
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:00 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:43 07:48 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Surat(ST) 09:22 09:27 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:13 12:17 4 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20505/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)