12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    12928
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12927
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12928/ Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12928/ Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 22:30 origin 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Valsad(BL) 01:14 01:19 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 03:42 03:46 4 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) 12928 Vadodara Junction 22:30 Mumbai Central 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) Train Number is 12928.

  • How many days in a week 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) train is 5m at Surat, Valsad, Dadar Western,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) runs between Vadodara Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 22:30 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12928 ?
  • 12928 arrives on platform number 6 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT)?
  • Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 393km between Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains