12927 Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12927
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Ekta Nagar/EKNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12928
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12927/ Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Ekta Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12927/ Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:06 00:10 4 1
Valsad(BL) 02:37 02:42 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:28 05:43 15 1
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 06:24 06:36 12 1
Ekta Nagar(EKNR) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) 12927 Dadar Western 23:50 Ekta Nagar 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12927.

  • How many days in a week 12927 Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12927 Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12927 Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12927 Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Ekta Nagar. It departs from Dadar Western at 23:50 and reaches Ekta Nagar/EKNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12927 ?
  • 12927 arrives on platform number at Dadar Western and at platform number 1 at Ekta Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT)?
  • Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 471km between Dadar Western and Ekta Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ekta Nagar at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17329/ UBL BZA EXP run from SSS HUBBALLI JN to GUNTUR JN. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days ()
17262/ TPTY GNT EXP run from Tirupati to Guntur Jn. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days ()
17029/ BJP HYB EXP run from Vijayapura to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 19:36 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days ()
12627/ KARNATAKA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:32 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11004/ TUTARI EXPRESS run from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 20:16 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)