12927 Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT)
  • Number
    12927
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12928
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12927/ Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12927/ Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 23:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:12 00:16 4 1
Valsad(BL) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Surat(ST) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) 12927 Mumbai Central 23:40 Vadodara Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) Train Number is 12927.

  • How many days in a week 12927 Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12927 Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12927 Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12927 Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) train is 5m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) runs between Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 23:40 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12927 ?
  • 12927 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 6 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 393km between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains