12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express
  • Number
    12924
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12923
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12924/ Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12924/ Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Multai(MTY) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Betul(BZU) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:05 00:08 3 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express 12924 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express Train Number is 12924.

  • How many days in a week 12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express runs ?
  • 12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express train is 10m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12924 ?
  • 12924 arrives on platform number 6 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express?
  • Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 629km between Nagpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains