12924 Nagpur - Indore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Indore Express
  • Number
    12924
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12923
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12924/ Nagpur - Indore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12924/ Nagpur - Indore Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Multai(MTY) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Betul(BZU) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:05 00:08 3 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 12914 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 06:50 Monday
Nagpur - Indore Express 12924 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 05:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)