12923 Indore - Nagpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Nagpur Express
  • Number
    12923
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12924
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12923/ Indore - Nagpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12923/ Indore - Nagpur Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 21:25 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:51 23:53 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Betul(BZU) 05:03 05:06 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Katol(KATL) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 12913 Indore Junction 20:35 Nagpur Junction 08:25 Sunday
Indore - Nagpur Express 12923 Indore Junction 21:25 Nagpur Junction 08:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:06. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)