12920 Malwa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malwa SF Express
  • Number
    12920
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1641km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12919
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12920/ Malwa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1641km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12920/ Malwa SF Express has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 06:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Sangar(SGRR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bajalta(BLA) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 12:38 12:43 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Datia(DAA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Babina(BAB) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:00 11:20 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malwa SF Express 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:55 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)