12920 Malwa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malwa SF Express
  • Number
    12920
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1641km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12919
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12920/ Malwa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1641km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12920/ Malwa SF Express has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 06:55 origin 0
Chak Rakhwal(CRWL) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Udhampur(UHP) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Sangar(SGRR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bajalta(BLA) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 12:38 12:43 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Datia(DAA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Babina(BAB) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:00 11:20 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malwa SF Express 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:55 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malwa SF Express ?
  • Malwa SF Express Train Number is 12920.

  • How many days in a week 12920 Malwa SF Express runs ?
  • 12920 Malwa SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12920 Malwa SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12920 Malwa SF Express train is 20m at New Delhi, Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malwa SF Express ?
  • Malwa SF Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:55 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12920 ?
  • 12920 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malwa SF Express?
  • Malwa SF Express took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1641km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Malwa SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)