12919 Malwa SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malwa SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12919
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1641km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12920
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1641km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 11:50 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:15 12:25 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 13:45 14:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Babina(BAB) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Datia(DAA) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:28 23:33 5 0
Morena(MRA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:36 04:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:57 12:02 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Bajalta(BLA) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Sangar(SGRR) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Manwal(MNVL) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Udhampur(UHP) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Chak Rakhwal(CRWL) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malwa SF Express (PT) 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malwa SF Express (PT) ?
  • Malwa SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12919.

  • How many days in a week 12919 Malwa SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12919 Malwa SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12919 Malwa SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12919 Malwa SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malwa SF Express (PT) ?
  • Malwa SF Express (PT) runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11:50 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12919 ?
  • 12919 arrives on platform number 2 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malwa SF Express (PT)?
  • Malwa SF Express (PT) took 30h 35m to cover total distance of 1641km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Malwa SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)