12919 Malwa SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malwa SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12919
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1641km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12920
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1641km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 11:50 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:15 12:25 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 13:45 14:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Babina(BAB) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Datia(DAA) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:28 23:33 5 0
Morena(MRA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:36 04:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:57 12:02 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Bajalta(BLA) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Sangar(SGRR) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Manwal(MNVL) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Udhampur(UHP) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malwa SF Express (PT) 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)