12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
  • Number
    12914
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12913
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Multai(MTY) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Betul(BZU) 21:49 21:51 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:25 04:45 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 12914 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 06:50 Monday
Nagpur - Indore Express 12924 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 05:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)