12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
  • Number
    12913
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12914
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12913/ Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12913/ Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:51 23:53 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Betul(BZU) 05:03 05:06 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Katol(KATL) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 12913 Indore Junction 20:35 Nagpur Junction 08:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express ?
  • Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express Train Number is 12913.

  • How many days in a week 12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express ?
  • Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express runs between Indore Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 20:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12913 ?
  • 12913 arrives on platform number 2 at Indore Junction and at platform number 6 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express?
  • Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 653km between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains