12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
  • Number
    12913
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12914
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12913/ Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12913/ Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:51 23:53 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Betul(BZU) 05:03 05:06 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Katol(KATL) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 12913 Indore Junction 20:35 Nagpur Junction 08:25 Sunday
Indore - Nagpur Express 12923 Indore Junction 21:25 Nagpur Junction 08:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15284/ Janki Express run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)