12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
  • Number
    12913
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12914
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12913/ Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12913/ Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:51 23:53 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Betul(BZU) 05:03 05:06 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Katol(KATL) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 12913 Indore Junction 20:35 Nagpur Junction 08:25 Sunday
Indore - Nagpur Express 12923 Indore Junction 21:25 Nagpur Junction 08:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)